Tender for USB C to TS Jack Cable, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for USB C to TS Jack Cable, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #5) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6797372 | Ref ID: 128305605).

The tender is published on 16 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Base Speaker, Speaker (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Base Speaker, Speaker (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: USB C to TS Jack Cable, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 16 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128305605

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6797372

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Copper
BOQ Title: Base Speaker, Speaker (V3)
Item Title: USB C to TS Jack Cable
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 16
Start Date: 16-10-2025 12:30 PM
End Date: 27-10-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Base Speaker
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Base 1400 Watt Watt Meter - Analog (Panel Meter) as per IS 1248:2003, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3), Pseudomonas Agar Base, Roti Making Machine, Dental Base Plate, Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2), Release Base Paper, Meat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections