Tender for USB Audio Interface, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

The MIZORAM UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for USB Audio Interface, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6240554 | Ref ID: 120526365).

The tender is published on 08 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dslr / Compact / Handheld Camcorder Or Video Cameras (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dslr / Compact / Handheld Camcorder Or Video Cameras (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: USB Audio Interface, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 08 Jun 2025

Deadline: 09 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120526365

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6240554

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: USB Audio Interface
BOQ Title: Dslr / Compact / Handheld Camcorder Or Video Cameras (V2)
Item Title: USB Audio Interface
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-05-2025 3:55 PM
End Date: 09-06-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2), Camera Cover, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Body Worn Camera System, DSLR Camera Lens, Gel Documentation System, Camera Cleaning Kit, Dashboard Camera (V2), Sewer Inspection Camera Apparatus, Digital Fundus Camera (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections