Tender for USB and GPIO adapter for Vision Firefly Camera, Qty: 3 Pi...

The MARKETING DIVISION, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for USB and GPIO adapter for Vision Firefly Camera, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Kollam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6766744 | Ref ID: 128596183).

The tender is published on 21 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Kosan carousel and Allied equipments spare procurements, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Kosan carousel and Allied equipments spare procurements, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: USB and GPIO adapter for Vision Firefly Camera, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 21 Oct 2025

Deadline: 31 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128596183

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6766744

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: USB and GPIO adapter for Vision Firefly Camera
BOQ Title: Kosan carousel and Allied equipments spare procurements, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC)
Item Title: USB and GPIO adapter for Vision Firefly Camera
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 21-10-2025 3:41 PM
End Date: 31-10-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Kosan carousel and Allied equipments spare procurements
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Service kit for gas stop Electric A / C Gas Leak Detector Complete Set Kit for Educational Purpose, Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services as per IS 781, Flush Valves and Fitting for Water Closets and Urinals, Corrosion Inhibitor for Gas Line (ONGC)...

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections