Tender for USB Adapter for MIL 1553B Interface, Qty: 3 Number, (BOQ ...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for USB Adapter for MIL 1553B Interface, Qty: 3 Number, (BOQ Item #1) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6439263 | Ref ID: 122455978). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 219000.

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MIL 1553 Test Set up, MIL-STD Digital Grounding System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MIL 1553 Test Set up, MIL-STD Digital Grounding System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: USB Adapter for MIL 1553B Interface, Qty: 3 Number, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2025

Deadline: 21 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122455978

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6439263

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 219000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Technical Specifications Annuxure-B
BOQ Title: MIL 1553 Test Set up, MIL-STD Digital Grounding System
Item Title: USB Adapter for MIL 1553B Interface
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 10-07-2025 5:51 PM
End Date: 21-07-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 219000
BOQ Title: MIL 1553 Test Set up
GeMARPTS Searched: Electronic Milk Analyser with adulteration testing equipment, Master mix for COVID-19 testing, Automatic Milk Collection Unit with Electronic Milk Tester, Automatic Milk Collection Unit with Electronic Milk Analyzer and Adulteration testing

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections