Tender for USB 3.2Gen1 Host Switcher, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The TELECOM REGULATORY AUTHORITY OF INDIA (TRAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for USB 3.2Gen1 Host Switcher, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6938603 | Ref ID: 132223703).

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of existing Conference hall, Audio Video Cable Media Player Audio Digital Signal Processor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of existing Conference hall, Audio Video Cable Media Player Audio Digital Signal Processor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: USB 3.2Gen1 Host Switcher, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2025

Deadline: 07 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132223703

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6938603

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: USB 3.2Gen1 Host Switcher
BOQ Title: Upgradation of existing Conference hall, Audio Video Cable Media Player Audio Digital Signal Processor
Item Title: USB 3.2Gen1 Host Switcher
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 17-12-2025 11:42 AM
End Date: 07-01-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Upgradation of existing Conference hall
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: GPIO Expander for Look at Me Dielectric Constant Kit for Solids Searched String: USB 3.2Gen1 Host Switcher Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Cartridge Check Valve, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Switcher, Desk and Bench Set f...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections