Tender for Urology Work Station (Pac Basis), Qty: 1

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Urology Work Station (Pac Basis), Qty: 1 in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5755169 | Ref ID: 113250127). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 394000.

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Uroflowmetry System High Definition Endovision system for Urology category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Uroflowmetry System High Definition Endovision system for Urology Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Urology Work Station (Pac Basis), Qty: 1

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2025

Deadline: 06 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113250127

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5755169

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 394000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

UROLOGY WORK STATION (PAC BASIS)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 16-01-2025 11:35 AM
End Date: 06-02-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 394000
GeMARPTS Searched: Workstation, HEPA Workstation, High Definition Endovision system for Urology, Anaesthesia Workstation (V2), Digital Forensic Workstation, Modular Work Stations (V2), ESD Workstations, Advanced Integrated Video Urodynamic Workstation, ENT (Ear nose throat) Workstation, Adjustable Monitor Mount with A...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections