Tender for Urobag, As Per Attached Specification Document, Qty: 100 ...

The BOKARO STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Urobag, As Per Attached Specification Document, Qty: 100 EA, (BOQ Item #36) in West Singhbhum, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6846891 | Ref ID: 129339415). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 02 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surgical Items 37 Items, Surgical Loupes (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surgical Items 37 Items, Surgical Loupes (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Urobag, As Per Attached Specification Document, Qty: 100 EA, (BOQ Item #36)

Posting Date: 02 Nov 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129339415

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6846891

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
BOQ Title: Surgical Items 37 Items, Surgical Loupes (V2)
BOQ Title: Surgical Items 37 Items, Surgical Loupes (V2)
Item Title: Urobag
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 01-11-2025 5:12 PM
End Date: 17-11-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 5000
BOQ Title: SURGICAL ITEMS 37 ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: as per IS 7098 (Part 1), KNEE BRACE (Size-Medium) with Packing Box (ALIMCO), Khaki Uniform Cloth (CRPF) Searched String: PLAIN CATHETER SIZE FR 18 AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT Bran Produced from Washed Wheat as per Defence Specification No. 18A, Lumbo Sacral Belt Kit (Size - Large) with Pa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections