Tender for Urit 14G Urine test strips 14 parameter, Qty: 1 Pkt, (BOQ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Urit 14G Urine test strips 14 parameter, Qty: 1 Pkt, (BOQ Item #6) in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6917594 | Ref ID: 130612424).

The tender is published on 21 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Reagents for Automated Hematology Analyzer, Haematology Analyzer Reagents (V2) Urine Test Strip (V2) Blood Glucose Test Strips (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Reagents for Automated Hematology Analyzer, Haematology Analyzer Reagents (V2) Urine Test Strip (V2) Blood Glucose Test Strips (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Urit 14G Urine test strips 14 parameter, Qty: 1 Pkt, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 21 Nov 2025

Deadline: 01 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130612424

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6917594

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Urit 14G Urine test strips 14 parameter
BOQ Title: Procurement of Reagents for Automated Hematology Analyzer, Haematology Analyzer Reagents (V2) Urine Test Strip (V2) Blood Glucose Test Strips (V2)
Item Title: Urit 14G Urine test strips 14 parameter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 21-11-2025 1:23 PM
End Date: 01-12-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF REAGENTS FOR AUTOMATED HEMATOLOGY ANALYZER
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: XPRESS A1c Strips Glucometer Strips, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Hemoglobin Test Strips, Plane Mirror Strips, BOD Incubator, Hot Rolled Strips Flats, Multipara Monitor - Low End, Blood Glucose Test Strips (V2), Lead Sheets And Strips For Other Than Chemical Purposes-IS:...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections