Tender for Uristix Urine strips 2 Parameter, Qty: 800 Pieces, (BOQ I...

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Uristix Urine strips 2 Parameter, Qty: 800 Pieces, (BOQ Item #78) in Firozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6819796 | Ref ID: 128807607).

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Medicines, 8-Hydroxyquinoline Sulphanilamide Dimethylacetamide category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Medicines, 8-Hydroxyquinoline Sulphanilamide Dimethylacetamide Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Uristix Urine strips 2 Parameter, Qty: 800 Pieces, (BOQ Item #78)

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 14 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128807607

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6819796

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 2 Parameter Reagent Strips for Urine Analysis (Albumin SUgar)
BOQ Title: Procurement of Medicines, 8-Hydroxyquinoline Sulphanilamide Dimethylacetamide
Item Title: Uristix Urine strips 2 Parameter
Item Quantity: 800
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 24-10-2025 1:10 PM
End Date: 14-11-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF MEDICINES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Montina-L Syrup PARACETAMOL SYRUP, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, AMOXYCILLIN DRY SYRUP, CETRIZINE HYDROCHLORIDE SYRUP, Zidovudine Oral Liquid, Nevirapine Oral Liquid, Computer Table (V2), Zidovudine Oral Liquid (V2), Artemether + Lumefantrine Oral Liquid, Bromhexine...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections