Tender for Urine Test Strip Multi Parameters, Qty: 2000 NO, (BOQ Ite...

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Urine Test Strip Multi Parameters, Qty: 2000 NO, (BOQ Item #8) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5657005 | Ref ID: 112812480).

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Serology and Immunology Reagents, ASO (Anti Streptolysin-O) Test Kits (V2) Widal Test Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Serology and Immunology Reagents, ASO (Anti Streptolysin-O) Test Kits (V2) Widal Test Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Urine Test Strip Multi Parameters, Qty: 2000 NO, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2025

Deadline: 18 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112812480

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5657005

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Urine Test Strip Multi Parameters
BOQ Title: Serology and Immunology Reagents, ASO (Anti Streptolysin-O) Test Kits (V2) Widal Test Kit
Item Title: Urine Test Strip Multi Parameters
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-01-2025 5:29 PM
End Date: 18-01-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Serology and Immunology Reagents
GeMARPTS Searched: Clevenger Apparatus I, Coupling-I (BHEL), Polyol (Grade I) (ONGC), All in One PC, Life Detector Type - I, Immunoassay Reagents kits, Badge Holders - I Card, Correspondence Envelopes (V2), Liquid Flow Improver (LFI) - Type I (Petroleum Industry), Point of Care Rapid Test Kits (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections