Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Urine Strip (10 Parameters - Leucocytes, Nitrite, Urobilinogen, Protein, Ph, Blood, Specific Gravity, Ketones, Bilirubin, Glucose) 1.Should Take 60 Second or Less Time to Provide Optimal Result. 2.Rea...
Posting Date: 11 Mar 2025
Deadline: 21 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 116006600
Notice Ref. No.: 22255081
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Urine Strip (10 Parameters - Leucocytes, Nitrite, Urobilinogen, Protein, pH, Blood, Specific Gravity, Ketones, Bilirubin, Glucose) 1.Should take 60 second or less time to provide optimal result. 2.Reagent pad width should be at least 5 mm. 3.Strip can be read visually and also by automation. 4.Colour developed after reaction should tally exactly with the label sticker provided with the bottle. Demonstration should be done to the satisfaction of the user department.( each pack contains 100 strips )
Urine Strip (10 Parameters - Leucocytes, Nitrite, Urobilinogen, Protein, pH, Blood, Specific Gr avity, Ketones, Bilirubin, Glucose) 1.Should take 60 second or less time to provide optimal result. 2.Reagent pad width should be at least 5 mm. 3.Strip can be read visually and also by automation. 4.Colour develope d after reaction should tally exactly with the label sticker provided with the bottle. Demonstration should be done to the satisfaction of the user department.( each pack contains 100 strips )[AI(2024-25), Item Code N o.S-60043, Sl No.595] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 22
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 10/03/2025 18:33 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : My Zonal Approved Sources
Closing Date Time : 21/03/2025 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
ACMS/HOWRAH, ER West Bengal 1200.00 Numbers
CMO, METRO West Bengal 400.00 Numbers
CMS/ASANSOL, ER West Bengal 2400.00 Numbers
CMS/KANCHRAPARA, ER West Bengal 900.00 Numbers
CMS/LLH, ER West Bengal 400.00 Numbers
CMS/MLDT, ER West Bengal 3000.00 Numbers
MD/BRSH/SEALDAH, ER West Bengal 3000.00 Numbers
MS/JAMALPUR, ER Bihar 4500.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections