Tender for Urine Reagent Strips 2 Parameters, Qty: 30 100 T, (BOQ It...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Urine Reagent Strips 2 Parameters, Qty: 30 100 T, (BOQ Item #16) in Khammam, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7502337 | Ref ID: 140767523).

The tender is published on 06 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Test kits, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Apheresis Machine (V2) Blood Administration Set (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Test kits, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Apheresis Machine (V2) Blood Administration Set (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Urine Reagent Strips 2 Parameters, Qty: 30 100 T, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 06 May 2026

Deadline: 29 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140767523

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7502337

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Urine Reagent Strips 2 Parameters
BOQ Title: Medical Test kits, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Apheresis Machine (V2) Blood Administration Set (V2)
Item Title: Urine Reagent Strips 2 Parameters
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: 100 T
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-05-2026 2:14 PM
End Date: 29-05-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Medical Test kits
GeMARPTS Searched: ELISA Test Kits (V2), Books (V2), HBsAg ELISA Test Kits, HCV ELISA Test Kits, HIV ELISA Test Kits, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, ASO (Anti Streptolysin-O) Test Kits (V2), COVID-19 Rapid Antigen detection-based Home Test/Self Test kits, Anti-HAV ELISA Test Kits...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections