Tender for Urine pregnency test, Qty: 200 Kit, (BOQ Item #34)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Urine pregnency test, Qty: 200 Kit, (BOQ Item #34) in Kachchh, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6688425 | Ref ID: 126424816).

The tender is published on 17 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicines and Equipments, BOD Incubator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicines and Equipments, BOD Incubator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Urine pregnency test, Qty: 200 Kit, (BOQ Item #34)

Posting Date: 17 Sep 2025

Deadline: 07 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126424816

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6688425

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CIPLA
BOQ Title: Medicines and Equipments, BOD Incubator
Item Title: Urine pregnency test
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Kit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-09-2025 11:15 AM
End Date: 07-10-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDICINES AND EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: 13422, General Purpose Hand Gloves (V2), thermal gloves, Single use Rubber Examination Gloves (V2), Gloves - Handicraft, Disposable Bed Sheets for Health Care Facility, Cricket gloves Searched String: WIDAL KIT Widal Test Kit, Networking Trainer Educational Kit, Widal Test Kits, Facial Kit, personal...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections