Tender for Urine container sterile 30 ml, Qty: 150 No, (BOQ Item #16)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Urine container sterile 30 ml, Qty: 150 No, (BOQ Item #16) in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7878852 | Ref ID: 146668686).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 711 MS DGLP GeM BOQ 04 2026 27, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 711 MS DGLP GeM BOQ 04 2026 27, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Urine container sterile 30 ml, Qty: 150 No, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146668686

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7878852

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Urine container sterile 30 ml
BOQ Title: 711 MS DGLP GeM BOQ 04 2026 27, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Urine container sterile 30 ml
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-08-2026 1:41 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: 711 MS DGLP GeM BOQ 04 2026 27
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: kits for estimation of Bilirubin Utensils Kits For States, V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494, Educational School Kits for States, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Rheostat Kit For Educational Purpose, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Hum...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections