Tender for Urine Container, Qty: 2000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16)

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Urine Container, Qty: 2000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16) in Deoghar, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6813654 | Ref ID: 128758376). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20174.

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Common Utility Consumables, Manual Single Channel Air Displacement Pipetters Or Micropipette (V2) Multipurpose or General Test T... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Common Utility Consumables, Manual Single Channel Air Displacement Pipetters Or Micropipette (V2) Multipurpose or General Test T... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Urine Container, Qty: 2000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 12 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128758376

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6813654

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20174

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the attached specification
BOQ Title: Common Utility Consumables, Manual Single Channel Air Displacement Pipetters Or Micropipette (V2) Multipurpose or General Test T...
Item Title: Urine Container
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-10-2025 2:09 PM
End Date: 12-11-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20174
BOQ Title: Common Utility Consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Utility Vehicle, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Consumables for Nephelometer Analyzer, Compact Light Weight Stainless Steel Multi Utility Tool (MHA), Consumables for Electrolyte Analyzer, resuscitation crash cart console for hospitals, Consumables for Digital Duplicato...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections