Tender for Urine Container, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #32)

The CENTRAL GOVERNMENT HEALTH SCHEME, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Urine Container, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #32) in Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7795747 | Ref ID: 145702782). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29885.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer Reagent Meril, Glucose agar category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer Reagent Meril, Glucose agar Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Urine Container, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145702782

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7795747

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 29885

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: URINE CONTAINER
BOQ Title: Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer Reagent Meril, Glucose agar
Item Title: Urine Container
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 22-07-2026 11:57 AM
End Date: 12-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 29885
BOQ Title: FULLY AUTOMATIC BIOCHEMISTRY ANALYZER REAGENT MERIL
GeMARPTS Searched: C Virus (HCV), Dengue ELISA Test Kit, Digital Trainer Kit, Pregnancy Rapid Test Kit (Veterinary Use) Searched String: BIO CAL DWPE - Bio (Polyacrylamide), Pusa Bio-Decomposer, Whiff Bio-Spray, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Bio Safety Cabinet (FSSAI), Acetobact...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections