Tender for Urine Container, Qty: 100 NOS, (BOQ Item #13)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Urine Container, Qty: 100 NOS, (BOQ Item #13) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7591969 | Ref ID: 142159664).

The tender is published on 27 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab Reagent and Sundries, Trolley, Medicine conforming to IS 7083 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab Reagent and Sundries, Trolley, Medicine conforming to IS 7083 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Urine Container, Qty: 100 NOS, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 27 May 2026

Deadline: 17 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142159664

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7591969

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: STANDARD
BOQ Title: Lab Reagent and Sundries, Trolley, Medicine conforming to IS 7083
Item Title: Urine Container
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-05-2026 12:55 PM
End Date: 17-06-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: LAB REAGENT AND SUNDRIES
GeMARPTS Searched: Duster (V3), Dithio nitrobenjoic acid or Ellman's reagent, Barfoed's Reagent, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Biuret Reagent, Molisch's Reagent, water baths, Tollen's Reagent, Fouchet reagent Searched String: TOTAL PROTEIN REAGENT(MERIL)4X50ML Bi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections