Tender for Urine Container Disposable, Qty: 900 No, (BOQ Item #44)

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Urine Container Disposable, Qty: 900 No, (BOQ Item #44) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7000712 | Ref ID: 132050472).

The tender is published on 15 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab Demand Echs Re 29, Haematology Analyzer Reagents (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab Demand Echs Re 29, Haematology Analyzer Reagents (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Urine Container Disposable, Qty: 900 No, (BOQ Item #44)

Posting Date: 15 Dec 2025

Deadline: 30 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132050472

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7000712

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: URINE CONTAINER DISPOSABLE
BOQ Title: Lab Demand Echs Re 29, Haematology Analyzer Reagents (V2)
Item Title: Urine Container Disposable
Item Quantity: 900
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-12-2025 12:10 PM
End Date: 30-12-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: LAB DEMAND ECHS RE 29
GeMARPTS Searched: (V2), Baby Care Kit (ICDS), Point of Care Diagnostic Test Kit - Chikungunya Rapid Test Kit, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits (V2), Point of Care Diagnostic Test Kit - Typhoid Rapid Test Kit Searched String: PSA Kit FINE CARE Mother Care Kit, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, T...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections