Tender for Urine collection container 30 to 50 ml, Qty: 2000 Contain...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Urine collection container 30 to 50 ml, Qty: 2000 Container, (BOQ Item #6) in Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5761384 | Ref ID: 112478640).

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Veterinary Medicine, RBC Diluting Fluid Neubauer Chamber / hemocytometer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Veterinary Medicine, RBC Diluting Fluid Neubauer Chamber / hemocytometer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Urine collection container 30 to 50 ml, Qty: 2000 Container, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2024

Deadline: 20 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112478640

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5761384

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hematology testing
BOQ Title: Veterinary Medicine, RBC Diluting Fluid Neubauer Chamber / hemocytometer
Item Title: Urine collection container 30 to 50 ml
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: Container
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-12-2024 7:15 PM
End Date: 20-01-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Veterinary Medicine

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections