Tender for Urine Collection Bag 2 Ltrs

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Urine Collection Bag 2 Ltrs in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 22265018 | Ref ID: 136243190).

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Urine Collection Bag 2 Ltrs

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2026

Deadline: 10 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136243190

Notice Ref. No.: 22265018

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Urine Collection Bag 2 ltrs. Materials: Collectors: polyvinyl chloride (PVC). polypropylene or et hylene vinyl acetate (EVA). Tubing: medical grade polyvinyl chloride (PVC). Specifications: Urine bag has a capacity of 2 litres and is graduated every 100 ml Inlet tube: Fitted with a connector and protective cap. Inl et tube has a protective cap, is non-kinking, has a length of +/-90cm and is fitted with a multi-sized connec tor. Needle free sampling port must be present. Bag or collector: Fitted with a non-return valve. The non-ret urn valve is located inside the urine collector bag at the upper part or urine entry point, and prevents urine backflow into the indwelling urinary catheter. Non-return valve plus drainage valve allows maintenance of s terility inside the reservoir bag. Urine bag has two (2) strong eyelets from which to suspend the bag. Outlet tube: Fitted with a drain valve. An outlet tube with a drain valve permits the bag to be emptied while limitin g unnecessary handlings; thus, reducing infection risks. It is also more economical. Unit presentation: 1 uri ne bag, single use, single packed in a peel or tear pouch. Complies with EN ISO 8669-2: Urine collection ba gs ? Part 2: Requirements and test methods. Or CE certified. Bidder Must provide clear Brochure of the prod uct. Only compliance letter will not be sufficient to be considered in TS and RR, [AI(2025-26), Item Code-No: S58048, SL no.510] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 22
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 20/02/2026 12:59 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : My Zonal Approved Sources
Closing Date Time : 10/03/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
ACMS/HOWRAH, ER West Bengal 2000.00 Numbers
CMS/ASANSOL, ER West Bengal 1500.00 Numbers
MD/BRSH/SEALDAH, ER West Bengal 7700.00 Numbers
MS/JAMALPUR, ER Bihar 300.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections