Tender for Urine Collecting Bag 2000 Ml

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Urine Collecting Bag 2000 Ml in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 62244586A | Ref ID: 113255272).

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Urine Collecting Bag 2000 Ml

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2025

Deadline: 27 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113255272

Notice Ref. No.: 62244586A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

URINE COLLECTING BAG 2000 ML SPECIFICATIONS -Urine collection bag. Medical grade plastic bag. Capacity 2000 ml with graduations, every 100 ml to allow proper reading of the liquid con tained in the bag with reinforced eyelets for hanging. Kink resistant and transparent plastic inlet tube, length 85-95 cm, with universal connector and protective cap, with drain valve Sterile Material: Bag: p olyvinyl chloride (PVC) or ethylene vinyl acetate (EVA). Fitted with a non-return valve. The non-return valve is located inside the urine collector bag at the upper part or urine entry point, and prevents urin e backflow into the indwelling urinary catheter. Tube & connector/protective cap: polyvinyl chloride (P VC) [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 62
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 16/01/2025 16:25
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : My Zonal Approved Sources
Closing Date Time : 27/01/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
DRH BHUSAWAL, CR Maharashtra 700.00 Numbers
Divisional Railway Hospital, P,
CR
Maharashtra 450.00 Numbers
Divisional Rly Hospital Kalyan,
CR
Maharashtra 2000.00 Numbers
Divisional Rly Hospital, NGP, CR Maharashtra 1500.00 Numbers
Dr.K M Rly Hospital, Sur., CR Maharashtra 540.00 Numbers
MD/ BYCULLA, CR Maharashtra 4550.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections