Tender for Urine 10 parameter Strips for Smart Devices, Qty: 300 Box...

The RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYAT RAJ DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Urine 10 parameter Strips for Smart Devices, Qty: 300 Boxes, (BOQ Item #15) in Thane, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6004384 | Ref ID: 115538073). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 467420.

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Integration of IoT Test Solution with esanjeevani, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Integration of IoT Test Solution with esanjeevani, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Urine 10 parameter Strips for Smart Devices, Qty: 300 Boxes, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2025

Deadline: 15 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115538073

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6004384

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 467420

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Used with Optical Reader
BOQ Title: Integration of IoT Test Solution with esanjeevani, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Urine 10 parameter Strips for Smart Devices
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: Boxes
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 28-02-2025 5:07 PM
End Date: 15-03-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 467420
BOQ Title: Integration of IoT Test Solution with esanjeevani

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections