Tender for Urinary Bag, Qty: 552 NO, (BOQ Item #174)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Urinary Bag, Qty: 552 NO, (BOQ Item #174) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7347470 | Ref ID: 137811620).

The tender is published on 14 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicine, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicine, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Urinary Bag, Qty: 552 NO, (BOQ Item #174)

Posting Date: 14 Mar 2026

Deadline: 24 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137811620

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7347470

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: URINARY BAG
BOQ Title: Medicine, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Urinary Bag
Item Quantity: 552
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-03-2026 12:51 PM
End Date: 24-03-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Medicine
GeMARPTS Searched: Metoprolol Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 250 mg Tablets, Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Linez...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections