Tender for Urinal Toilet Screen Deodorizer, Qty: 20 NOS, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Urinal Toilet Screen Deodorizer, Qty: 20 NOS, (BOQ Item #12) in Solan, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7207049 | Ref ID: 135303006).

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hygiene Kit for Gujarat category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hygiene Kit for Gujarat Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Urinal Toilet Screen Deodorizer, Qty: 20 NOS, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2026

Deadline: 17 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135303006

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7207049

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: URINAL TOILET SCREEN DEODORIZER
BOQ Title: Hygiene Kit for Gujarat
Item Title: Urinal Toilet Screen Deodorizer
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-02-2026 3:01 PM
End Date: 17-02-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Surface Cleaner Quaternary Ammonium Compound based Surface Cleaner (liquid) (V2) conforming to IS 14364, industrial vacuum cleaner, Quarternary Ammonium Compound Based Surface Cleaner, Liquid, Solvent Cleaner, Automative Cleaner, Ultrasonic Cleaners, Carbon Cleaner, Cell cleaner, Mu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections