Tender for Urinal Screen Deodorizer, Qty: 2500 Pcs, (BOQ Item #2)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Urinal Screen Deodorizer, Qty: 2500 Pcs, (BOQ Item #2) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6943934 | Ref ID: 131060380). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 28 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Estate Consumable Items, Diethyl Phenyl Acetamide 50% (DEPA 50%) - Defence Toilet Soap as per IS 2888 (V2) Naphthalene (V3) C... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Estate Consumable Items, Diethyl Phenyl Acetamide 50% (DEPA 50%) - Defence Toilet Soap as per IS 2888 (V2) Naphthalene (V3) C... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Urinal Screen Deodorizer, Qty: 2500 Pcs, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 28 Nov 2025

Deadline: 19 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131060380

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6943934

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per bid doc
BOQ Title: Estate Consumable Items, Diethyl Phenyl Acetamide 50% (DEPA 50%) - Defence Toilet Soap as per IS 2888 (V2) Naphthalene (V3) C...
Item Title: Urinal Screen Deodorizer
Item Quantity: 2500
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 28-11-2025 2:38 PM
End Date: 19-12-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 150000
BOQ Title: Estate Consumable Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Wet Grinder, industrial vacuum cleaner, Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley, Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2), Dry & wet Thermometer, Potash Fertilizer (Mop)-IS:2779, Broom (V2), wet dressing systems scotch cast, platform brush, scrubbing brush Searched String: Choke remover Rust Remover Solution, Enamel pa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections