Tender for Urinal Mat big size, Qty: 40 Pieces, (BOQ Item #24)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Urinal Mat big size, Qty: 40 Pieces, (BOQ Item #24) in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7936695 | Ref ID: 147536868).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from acid 5 ltr, Veratric Acid (3,4-Dimethoxybenzoic Acid) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar acid 5 ltr, Veratric Acid (3,4-Dimethoxybenzoic Acid) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Urinal Mat big size, Qty: 40 Pieces, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147536868

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7936695

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Urinal Mat
BOQ Title: acid 5 ltr, Veratric Acid (3, 4-Dimethoxybenzoic Acid)
BOQ Title: acid 5 ltr, Veratric Acid (3, 4-Dimethoxybenzoic Acid)
Item Title: Urinal Mat big size
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 19-08-2026 4:11 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: acid 5 ltr
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: acid Veratric Acid (3, 4-Dimethoxybenzoic Acid), Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V3) Conforming To IS 15549, Humic Acid and Fulvic Acid, Acid Orange, Stationary Lead- Acid Cells and Batteries with Tubular Positive Plates Conforming To IS 1651, Adipic Acid, Periodic Ac...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections