Tender for Urinal Cubes - Deodorizer Block (V2) Spreader Slide Urina...

The BEML LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Urinal Cubes - Deodorizer Block (V2) Spreader Slide Urinal Sensor Flusher, Qty: 130 in Palakkad, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6053319 | Ref ID: 116149313).

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Urinal Cubes - Deodorizer Block (V2) Spreader Slide Urinal Sensor Flusher category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Urinal Cubes - Deodorizer Block (V2) Spreader Slide Urinal Sensor Flusher Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Urinal Cubes - Deodorizer Block (V2) Spreader Slide Urinal Sensor Flusher, Qty: 130

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2025

Deadline: 31 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116149313

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6053319

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

2" BUTTERFLY VALVE - 8644887404, 1" BRASS BALL VALVE - 8644887080, 2" # FOOT VALVE (THREADED) - 8644887244, 1/2" SS BALL VALVE - 8644887247, 1/2" CP URINAL PUSH COCK - 8644887022, URINAL SPREADER - 8644887035
Quantity Required: 130
Start Date: 13-03-2025 10:22 AM
End Date: 31-03-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Spreader Slide, Urine Collection Bag (V2), Urinal Sensor Flusher, FRP Urinal Cabin, Waterless and Odourless Urinal, Urinal Bowls as per IS 2556 (Part 6), Urine Test Strip, Urinal Cubes - Deodorizer Block (V2), Patient Urinals, Squatting Plate

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections