Tender for Urinal Cake, Qty: 1 Box, (BOQ Item #5)

The MINISTRY OF POWER, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Urinal Cake, Qty: 1 Box, (BOQ Item #5) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7403780 | Ref ID: 138742852).

The tender is published on 31 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Store Items, Toilet Soap Conforming to IS 2888 (V3) FPO - Coconut Oil As Per IS 542 500 mA X - Ray Machine (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Store Items, Toilet Soap Conforming to IS 2888 (V3) FPO - Coconut Oil As Per IS 542 500 mA X - Ray Machine (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Urinal Cake, Qty: 1 Box, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 31 Mar 2026

Deadline: 21 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138742852

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7403780

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Urinal Cake
BOQ Title: Store Items, Toilet Soap Conforming to IS 2888 (V3) FPO - Coconut Oil As Per IS 542 500 mA X - Ray Machine (V2)
Item Title: Title 5
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-03-2026 6:41 PM
End Date: 21-04-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: STORE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Bamboo Slicer Machine ( Heavy Duty ), Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Lathe Machine as per IS 6893:1988, Heavy Duty Storage Racks, IGBT Based Heavy Duty Power Source Air Plasma Cutting System with compressor, Files & Drills Set(ONGC), Milling Machine as per IS 6893, IS 8614, IS...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections