Tender for Urimax D, CIPLA, Qty: 300 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #20)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Urimax D, CIPLA, Qty: 300 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #20) in Jalpaiguri, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7812062 | Ref ID: 145586940).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicines, Telmisartan Tablets category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicines, Telmisartan Tablets Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Urimax D, CIPLA, Qty: 300 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145586940

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7812062

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CIPLA
BOQ Title: Medicines, Telmisartan Tablets
Item Title: Urimax D
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: NUMBER
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 20-07-2026 7:42 PM
End Date: 11-08-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: MEDICINES
GeMARPTS Searched: Hepatitis B Virus (HBV) / Hepatitis C Virus (HCV), PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694, PP Plastic Woven Non - Laminated Bags (for Seed Packaging) (V2), Sports Abdominal Guard, Transmission oils, Diclofenac + Linseed Oil + Menthol + Methyl Salicylate Topical F...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections