Tender for Uric Acid, As per tender document, Qty: 5 Per Kit, (BOQ I...

The MEDICAL HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE SERVICES, GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Uric Acid, As per tender document, Qty: 5 Per Kit, (BOQ Item #25) in -, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7042354 | Ref ID: 132889758). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Of Diagnostic Consumables And Reagents, Anti - AB Blood Grouping Reagent (V2) Rapid Test Kit for HIV / Syphilis / Hepatitis B Virus (HBV) / ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Of Diagnostic Consumables And Reagents, Anti - AB Blood Grouping Reagent (V2) Rapid Test Kit for HIV / Syphilis / Hepatitis B Virus (HBV) / ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Uric Acid, As per tender document, Qty: 5 Per Kit, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2025

Deadline: 14 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132889758

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7042354

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per tender document
BOQ Title: Supply Of Diagnostic Consumables And Reagents, Anti - AB Blood Grouping Reagent (V2) Rapid Test Kit for HIV / Syphilis / Hepatitis B Virus (HBV) / ...
BOQ Title: Supply Of Diagnostic Consumables And Reagents, Anti - AB Blood Grouping Reagent (V2) Rapid Test Kit for HIV / Syphilis / Hepatitis B Virus (HBV) / ...
Item Title: Uric Acid
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Per Kit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-12-2025 12:04 PM
End Date: 14-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: Supply Of Diagnostic Consumables And Reagents
GeMARPTS Searched: Dengue ELISA Test Kits, Dengue ELISA Test Kit, Pipe Clamps (V2), Dengue Rapid Test Kits, Random Access Memory (RAM) Card (V2), Micro PCR Dengue Test Kit, Point of Care Diagnostic Test Kit - Dengue Rapid Test Kits, Memory Card, Badge Holders - I Card, Graphics Card Searched String: HIV Card HIV (ELIS...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections