Tender for Urgently Requirement for the Cost of Fabrication of Windo...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Urgently Requirement for the Cost of Fabrication of Window Air Conditioning Support Structure, G.I. Tray Including Upvc Drain Pipe for Window Ac in New Spm Building and Old Pmr Building under Ipgmerss... in Shibpur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: No. NIQ-88/SSKM(H.)ESD of 2024-25 | Ref ID: 114103743).

The tender is published on 01 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Urgently Requirement for the Cost of Fabrication of Window Air Conditioning Support Structure, G.I. Tray Including Upvc Drain Pipe for Window Ac in New Spm Building and Old Pmr Building under Ipgmerss... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Urgently Requirement for the Cost of Fabrication of Window Air Conditioning Support Structure, G.I. Tray Including Upvc Drain Pipe for Window Ac in New Spm Building and Old Pmr Building under Ipgmerss... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Urgently Requirement for the Cost of Fabrication of Window Air Conditioning Support Structure, G.I. Tray Including Upvc Drain Pipe for Window Ac in New Spm Building and Old Pmr Building under Ipgmerss...

Posting Date: 01 Feb 2025

Deadline: 12 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114103743

Notice Ref. No.: No. NIQ-88/SSKM(H.)ESD of 2024-25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Urgently Requirement for the Cost of Fabrication of Window Air Conditioning Support Structure, G.I. Tray Including Upvc Drain Pipe for Window Ac in New Spm Building and Old Pmr Building under Ipgmersskm Hospital, Kolkata-700020.

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections