Tender for Urgent Work of Silt/Soil/Earth, Sand, Pebbles, Malba, Deb...

The COMMAND AREA DEVELOPMENT, CHAMBAL, GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Urgent Work of Silt/Soil/Earth, Sand, Pebbles, Malba, Debris Clearance in Ebc between Head to Ch.1298 in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CADKO_557702_10 | Ref ID: 140976974). The estimated tender value is ₹ 380199, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7604.

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Canal category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Canal Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Urgent Work of Silt/Soil/Earth, Sand, Pebbles, Malba, Debris Clearance in Ebc between Head to Ch.1298

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140976974

Notice Ref. No.: NIT 02/2026-27 (No.144)

Tender Value: ₹ 380199

Tender EMD: ₹ 7604

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Urgent work of silt/soil/Earth, sand, pebbles, Malba, Debris Clearance in EBC Between head to Ch.1298
Category: Civil Works - Canal
Organisation Chain: CAD CHAMBAL, KOTA||ADC||SE (Irr. Circle)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Canal
Sub Category: Silt soil
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-May-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-May-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-May-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 18-May-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 604
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 80, 199
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections