Tender for Urgent Supply of Amc Materials

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Urgent Supply of Amc Materials in Alipurduar, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: WBPWD/AE/RESD/e-NIT-14 (2nd Call) | Ref ID: 129354283). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2489.

The tender is published on 02 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mining category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mining Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Urgent Supply of Amc Materials

Posting Date: 02 Nov 2025

Deadline: 14 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129354283

Notice Ref. No.: WBPWD/AE/RESD/e-NIT-14 (2nd Call)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2489

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Supply of Different Amc Material for Servicing of Dg in Old Building of Raiganj Govt. Medical College and Hospital.Projectid Hf252638282s000
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Mining
Mining
Organisation Type: State Govt. and UT
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 14-Nov-2025 05:10 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Nov-2025 05:10 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Nov-2025 01:15 PM
EMD: ₹ 2489
Tender Fee: ₹ 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections