Tender for Urgent Replacement of out Dated Damaged Machine Unit & Ma...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Urgent Replacement of out Dated Damaged Machine Unit & Main Rope at Opd Building under Nrs Hospital, Kolkata in Shibpur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: WBPWD/AE-NRSESD/NIQ-83/2024-25 | Ref ID: 112221742).

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Urgent Replacement of out Dated Damaged Machine Unit & Main Rope at Opd Building under Nrs Hospital, Kolkata category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Urgent Replacement of out Dated Damaged Machine Unit & Main Rope at Opd Building under Nrs Hospital, Kolkata Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Urgent Replacement of out Dated Damaged Machine Unit & Main Rope at Opd Building under Nrs Hospital, Kolkata

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2024

Deadline: 09 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112221742

Notice Ref. No.: WBPWD/AE-NRSESD/NIQ-83/2024-25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Urgent Replacement of out Dated Damaged Machine Unit & Main Rope at Opd Building under Nrs Hospital, Kolkata
Publishing Date: 23/12/2024
Bid Submission Start Date : 27/12/2024
Document Download Start Date : 26/12/2024
Bid Submission End Date : 09/01/2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

niq83.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections