Tender for Urgent Replacement of Old Sewerage Pipe Line of Fire Stat...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GOA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Urgent Replacement of Old Sewerage Pipe Line of Fire Station Quarters in Vasco Constituency. in Margao, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWD_30002_1 | Ref ID: 144661321). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1076281, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21526.

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Urgent Replacement of Old Sewerage Pipe Line of Fire Station Quarters in Vasco Constituency.

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144661321

Notice Ref. No.: PWD/Div8/ASW/2001/12/26-27/L6

Tender Value: ₹ 1076281

Tender EMD: ₹ 21526

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Urgent replacement of old sewerage pipe line of Fire station quarters in Vasco Constituency.
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE - I-Panaji||DIVISION -VIII-Margao
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Jul-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 21, 526
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 76, 281
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections