Tender for Urgent Repairs to the Centralized Hvac System at Communit...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GOA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Urgent Repairs to the Centralized Hvac System at Community Health Centre Sanquelim. in Panaji, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWD_23059_1 | Ref ID: 120052334). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1046060, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20921.

The tender is published on 30 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Urgent Repairs to the Centralized Hvac System at Community Health Centre Sanquelim.

Posting Date: 30 May 2025

Deadline: 09 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120052334

Notice Ref. No.: 31/1/2025-26/ASW-IV/EMN/PWD/11 LINE06

Tender Value: ₹ 1046060

Tender EMD: ₹ 20921

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Urgent Repairs to the Centralized HVAC system at Community Health Centre Sanquelim.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE - VII- Panaji||DIVISION - IV- Caranzalem
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-May-2025 06:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Jun-2025 10:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 921
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 46, 060
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections