Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Goa
Summary: Urgent Preventive Measures by Repair/Construction of Drainage Network of 0.130Km to Avoid Flood Like Situation Along Rural Road at Gausawada in Mapusa Constituency of Bardez Taluka
Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026
Deadline: 31 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147850747
Notice Ref. No.: 6/4/PWD-WD-XIII (R)/ASW/14/2026-27L5
Tender Value: ₹ 1022965
Tender EMD: ₹ 20459
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Urgent preventive measures by repair/construction of drainage network of 0.130km to avoid flood like situation along rural road at Gausawada in Mapusa Constituency of Bardez Taluka
Category: Civil Works - Roads
Organisation Chain: PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE - III-Panaji||DIVISION - XIII- Mapusa
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Roads
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 150
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Aug-2026 06:10 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Sep-2026 09:35 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 459
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 22, 965
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections