Tender for Urgent Installation of Various Temporary Decorative Elect...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Urgent Installation of Various Temporary Decorative Electrical Works Andincluding Air-Conditioning at Integrated Control Room, Temporary Hospital, Sewa Sivir and Cultural Stage at Different Location S... in Shibpur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIQ: NIQ No.-WBPWD/EE/HED/SHORT/NIQ-75 of 2026-27 | Ref ID: 144651822).

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Urgent Installation of Various Temporary Decorative Electrical Works Andincluding Air-Conditioning at Integrated Control Room, Temporary Hospital, Sewa Sivir and Cultural Stage at Different Location S... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Urgent Installation of Various Temporary Decorative Electrical Works Andincluding Air-Conditioning at Integrated Control Room, Temporary Hospital, Sewa Sivir and Cultural Stage at Different Location S... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Urgent Installation of Various Temporary Decorative Electrical Works Andincluding Air-Conditioning at Integrated Control Room, Temporary Hospital, Sewa Sivir and Cultural Stage at Different Location S...

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144651822

Notice Ref. No.: NIQ: NIQ No.-WBPWD/EE/HED/SHORT/NIQ-75 of 2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Urgent Installation of Various Temporary Decorative Electrical Works Andincluding Air-Conditioning at Integrated Control Room, Temporary Hospital, Sewa Sivir and Cultural Stage at Different Location Shrabani Mela 2026 at Tarakeswar, Hooghly and Maintaining them Till the End of Sraboni Mela, 2026 (I.E. August, 2026 Etc Proposed by Ud & Ma Department under Hooghly Electrical Division, P.W.Dte. in the District of Hooghly
Inviting Authority: E.E., Hooghly Electrical Division, Public Work Directorate
Publishing Date: 06/07/2026
Bid Submission Start Date : 16/07/2026
Document Download Start Date : 07/07/2026
Classification Start Date : 15/07/2026
Document Download End Date : 15/07/2026
Classification End Date : 16/07/2026
Bid Submission End Date : 17/07/2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections