Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Urgent Basis Electrical Patch Repair Work at Sputum Collection Including Replacement of Old Defective Ups Battery at School of Tropical Medicine, Kolkata.
Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026
Deadline: 28 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145155061
Notice Ref. No.: WBPWD/AE/KMCESD/NIQ-19/26-27
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 2866
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Wbpwd/Ae/Kmcesd/Niq-19/26-27
Urgent basis electrical patch repair work AT SPUTUM Collection including replacement of old defective UPS battery at School of Tropical Medicine, Kolkata.
Category: ELECTRICAL WORKS M/R
Organisation Chain: PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT||P.W. DIRECTORATE||PWD (SOUTH ZONE)||HEALTH ELECTRICAL CIRCLE||NORTH KOLKATA HEALTH ELECTRICAL DIVISION||KOLKATA MEDICAL COLLEGE ELECT.SD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: ELECTRICAL WORKS M/R
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 7
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Jul-2026 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Jul-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Jul-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Jul-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 866
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections