Tender for Urea Level Sensor Filter, Qty: 2439 No, (BOQ Item #4)

The UTTAR PRADESH STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION (UPSRTC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Urea Level Sensor Filter, Qty: 2439 No, (BOQ Item #4) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7843462 | Ref ID: 146830810). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 70434.

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Eicher Filter BS 6 Items, Buses for State Road Transport (V2) Buses (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Eicher Filter BS 6 Items, Buses for State Road Transport (V2) Buses (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Urea Level Sensor Filter, Qty: 2439 No, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146830810

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7843462

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 70434

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: IE332174
BOQ Title: Eicher Filter BS 6 Items, Buses for State Road Transport (V2) Buses (V2)
Item Title: Urea Level Sensor Filter
Item Quantity: 2439
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 07-08-2026 4:34 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 70434
BOQ Title: Eicher Filter BS 6 Items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections