Tender for Urea FS, As per specification, Qty: 1 Packet, (BOQ Item #8)

The CENTRAL COUNCIL FOR RESEARCH IN AYURVEDIC SCIENCES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Urea FS, As per specification, Qty: 1 Packet, (BOQ Item #8) in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6651434 | Ref ID: 125930936).

The tender is published on 09 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Biochemical Kits, Biochemistry Reagent Kit (Open System) Biochemistry Reagent Kit (Close System) Blood Glucose Test St... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Biochemical Kits, Biochemistry Reagent Kit (Open System) Biochemistry Reagent Kit (Close System) Blood Glucose Test St... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Urea FS, As per specification, Qty: 1 Packet, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 09 Sep 2025

Deadline: 29 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125930936

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6651434

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Biochemical Kits, Biochemistry Reagent Kit (Open System) Biochemistry Reagent Kit (Close System) Blood Glucose Test St...
BOQ Title: Biochemical Kits, Biochemistry Reagent Kit (Open System) Biochemistry Reagent Kit (Close System) Blood Glucose Test St...
Item Title: Urea FS
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Packet
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 08-09-2025 3:15 PM
End Date: 29-09-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: BIOCHEMICAL KITS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Creatinine FS Cap FS (Airmen) (IAF), File/Folder (V3), Cap FS Disruptive (JSS), Laboratory Reagent Kits, Imidacloprid 48% FS (Flowable Suspension), Imidacloprid 18.50% + Hexaconazole 1.50% FS (Flowable Suspension), Biochemistry Reagent Kits, Imidacloprid 18.5% + Hexaconzole 1.5% FS ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections