Tender for Urea BUN Kit, Qty: 5 5x20 ml, (BOQ Item #21)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Urea BUN Kit, Qty: 5 5x20 ml, (BOQ Item #21) in Malkangiri, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6447268 | Ref ID: 122584643).

The tender is published on 13 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab Reagents, HIV Rapid Test Kit for NACO category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab Reagents, HIV Rapid Test Kit for NACO Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Urea BUN Kit, Qty: 5 5x20 ml, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 13 Jul 2025

Deadline: 02 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122584643

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6447268

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Urea BUN Kit
BOQ Title: Lab Reagents, HIV Rapid Test Kit for NACO
Item Title: Urea BUN Kit
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: 5x20 ml
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-07-2025 8:06 PM
End Date: 02-08-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: LAB REAGENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: C - Reactive Protein (CRP) Kit, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, C-Reactive Protein (CRP) Test Kit, Laboratory Reagent Kits, Protein Powder, Networking Trainer Educational Kit, C - Reactive Protein (CRP) Test Kits, Biochemistry Reagent Kits, Kids Protein Powder, Biochemistry Reagent...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections