Tender for Urea BUN Colorimetric, Qty: 2 Kit, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF MEDICAL RESEARCH (ICMR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Urea BUN Colorimetric, Qty: 2 Kit, (BOQ Item #11) in Belgaum, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7401360 | Ref ID: 139576706).

The tender is published on 15 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemicals, Proteinase K category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemicals, Proteinase K Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Urea BUN Colorimetric, Qty: 2 Kit, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 15 Apr 2026

Deadline: 06 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139576706

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7401360

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Elabsicence EBCK183SAFG ScientificEK721073
BOQ Title: Chemicals, Proteinase K
Item Title: Urea BUN Colorimetric
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Kit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-04-2026 11:11 AM
End Date: 06-05-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Chemicals
GeMARPTS Searched: Biobanking and Cell Culture Cryogenic Tubes, Multiwell plates for tissue culture, Rabies Veterinary Vaccine, Inactivated (Cell Culture), Bio Culture for wastewater treatment, Tissue culture Racks for Plant Tissue culture in pre hardening Units, Petri plates or dishes(V2), petri plates or dishes, Poi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections