Tender for Urea, as per bid document, Qty: 90 Kg, (BOQ Item #21)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Urea, as per bid document, Qty: 90 Kg, (BOQ Item #21) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6994230 | Ref ID: 131944610). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fungicides Bactericides Fertilizers and Insecticides, Magnesium Sulphate (Epsom Salt) as per IS 2730 Potash Fertilizer (Mop)-IS:2779 Bone - Meal as per IS... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fungicides Bactericides Fertilizers and Insecticides, Magnesium Sulphate (Epsom Salt) as per IS 2730 Potash Fertilizer (Mop)-IS:2779 Bone - Meal as per IS... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Urea, as per bid document, Qty: 90 Kg, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 02 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131944610

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6994230

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per bid document
BOQ Title: Fungicides Bactericides Fertilizers and Insecticides, Magnesium Sulphate (Epsom Salt) as per IS 2730 Potash Fertilizer (Mop)-IS:2779 Bone - Meal as per IS...
BOQ Title: Fungicides Bactericides Fertilizers and Insecticides, Magnesium Sulphate (Epsom Salt) as per IS 2730 Potash Fertilizer (Mop)-IS:2779 Bone - Meal as per IS...
Item Title: Urea
Item Quantity: 90
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-12-2025 12:12 PM
End Date: 02-01-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10000
BOQ Title: FUNGICIDES BACTERICIDES FERTILIZERS AND INSECTICIDES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections