Tender for Upvc Socket, As Per Technical Specification Sheet, Qty: 2...

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Upvc Socket, As Per Technical Specification Sheet, Qty: 200 NOS, (BOQ Item #4) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6354222 | Ref ID: 121913995).

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pipe and Fittings, CPVC Industrial Pipe Tee Pipe Fittings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pipe and Fittings, CPVC Industrial Pipe Tee Pipe Fittings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Upvc Socket, As Per Technical Specification Sheet, Qty: 200 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2025

Deadline: 22 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121913995

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6354222

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Technical Specification Sheet
BOQ Title: Pipe and Fittings, CPVC Industrial Pipe Tee Pipe Fittings
BOQ Title: Pipe and Fittings, CPVC Industrial Pipe Tee Pipe Fittings
Item Title: Upvc Socket
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-07-2025 1:26 PM
End Date: 22-07-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: PIPE AND FITTINGS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: UPVC PIPE (Diameter 2 Inch) Commercial UPVC Fittings, Commercial UPVC Pipes, Forged or Rolled Alloy And Stainless Steel Pipe Fitting, Large Outer Diameter Casing Pipes (Petroleum Industry), Television (TV) (V2), Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as per IS 4985, Hand...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections