Tender for UPVC Pipe supply, Qty: 30 MTR, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for UPVC Pipe supply, Qty: 30 MTR, (BOQ Item #4) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7821811 | Ref ID: 147252067).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laying of Telephone Cable for restoration of telephone services, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2)... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laying of Telephone Cable for restoration of telephone services, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2)... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: UPVC Pipe supply, Qty: 30 MTR, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147252067

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7821811

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: UPVC Pipe supply
BOQ Title: Laying of Telephone Cable for restoration of telephone services, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2)...
BOQ Title: Laying of Telephone Cable for restoration of telephone services, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2)...
Item Title: UPVC Pipe supply
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: MTR
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 14-08-2026 11:41 AM
End Date: 04-09-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Laying of Telephone Cable for restoration of telephone services

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections