Tender for UPS Trainer Kit, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #2)

The KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA SANGATHAN (KVS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for UPS Trainer Kit, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #2) in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7907424 | Ref ID: 147085660).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Satellite Communication Trainer Kit, Digital Trainer Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Satellite Communication Trainer Kit, Digital Trainer Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: UPS Trainer Kit, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147085660

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7907424

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached document
BOQ Title: Satellite Communication Trainer Kit, Digital Trainer Kit
BOQ Title: Satellite Communication Trainer Kit, Digital Trainer Kit
Item Title: UPS Trainer Kit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-08-2026 12:21 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Satellite Communication Trainer Kit
GeMARPTS Searched: Fiber Optics Trainer Kit For Educational Purpose, Digital Trainer Kit, Networking Trainer Educational Kit, Bluetooth Trainer Educational Kit, Programmable Logic Controller Trainer Kit, GNSS Device As Per UIDAI Specification, Earth Fault Relay Educational Kit, Digital UHF Hand-Held Radio Sets as per ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections