Tender for UPS system, Refer to the specification document, Qty: 1 N...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNICAL TEACHERS TRAINING AND RESEARCH (NITTTR), TAMIL NADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for UPS system, Refer to the specification document, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #5) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6944437 | Ref ID: 131287517).

The tender is published on 02 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ai and Ml Lab Equipments, Thin Client Computers (V2) KVM Switch Networking / Server Rack category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ai and Ml Lab Equipments, Thin Client Computers (V2) KVM Switch Networking / Server Rack Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: UPS system, Refer to the specification document, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 02 Dec 2025

Deadline: 23 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131287517

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6944437

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer to the specification document
BOQ Title: Ai and Ml Lab Equipments, Thin Client Computers (V2) KVM Switch Networking / Server Rack
BOQ Title: Ai and Ml Lab Equipments, Thin Client Computers (V2) KVM Switch Networking / Server Rack
Item Title: UPS system
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-12-2025 10:01 AM
End Date: 23-12-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: AI AND ML LAB EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: GPU Server Blade Server (V2), Networking / Server Rack, 3D Surface and contour mapping Software, Serial Device Server (V2), Chassis for Blade Server (V2), Satellite Navigation System Based Time Sync NTP Server, Servers (V2), Authentication, Authorization and Accounting (AAA) Server, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections