Tender for UPS Installation, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The MEDICAL HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE SERVICES, GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for UPS Installation, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7867810 | Ref ID: 147076982). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15300.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LAB equipment, Automated Cell Counter ELISA Reader (V2) Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LAB equipment, Automated Cell Counter ELISA Reader (V2) Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: UPS Installation, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147076982

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7867810

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Installation
BOQ Title: LAB equipment, Automated Cell Counter ELISA Reader (V2) Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer (V2)
BOQ Title: LAB equipment, Automated Cell Counter ELISA Reader (V2) Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer (V2)
Item Title: UPS Installation
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-08-2026 3:35 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15300
BOQ Title: LAB equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Automated Cell Counter, Blood Collection Tube, Apheresis Machine (V2), Neubauer Chamber / hemocytometer, Counter Seat (Chair or Stool) (V2), Bar Counter, Liquid Consortia (V2), Frequency Counter, Blood Lancets, GM Counter

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections