Tender for UPS, Details as per the technical specification, Qty: 1 U...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for UPS, Details as per the technical specification, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #6) in Khorda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7882569 | Ref ID: 146775872). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1050000.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Isotope Ratio Mass Spectrometer along with accessories, Gas Chromatography - Triple Quadrupole Mass Spectrometry (GC - MS - MS) Gas Chromatography Mass Spec... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Isotope Ratio Mass Spectrometer along with accessories, Gas Chromatography - Triple Quadrupole Mass Spectrometry (GC - MS - MS) Gas Chromatography Mass Spec... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: UPS, Details as per the technical specification, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146775872

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7882569

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1050000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Details as per the technical specification
BOQ Title: Isotope Ratio Mass Spectrometer along with accessories, Gas Chromatography - Triple Quadrupole Mass Spectrometry (GC - MS - MS) Gas Chromatography Mass Spec...
BOQ Title: Isotope Ratio Mass Spectrometer along with accessories, Gas Chromatography - Triple Quadrupole Mass Spectrometry (GC - MS - MS) Gas Chromatography Mass Spec...
Item Title: UPS
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Unit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 84
Start Date: 07-08-2026 12:51 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1050000
BOQ Title: Isotope Ratio Mass Spectrometer along with accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Inductively Coupled Plasma Mass Spectrometer (ICPMS) with Accessories (GSI), Gas Chromatography - Triple Quadrupole Mass Spectrometry (GC - MS - MS)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections